MEET OUR TEAM

Glenn Clayton
Glenn Clayton

CEO

Jason Chung
Jason Chung

President

Philip Kovacs, Ph.D
Philip Kovacs, Ph.D

President

Adam Campbell
Adam Campbell

Chief Technology Officer

Marcus Reese
Marcus Reese

Head of Communications

Ellie Johnson
Ellie Johnson

Regional Director of Growth

Lindsay Phillips
Lindsay Phillips

Director of Program Operations

Melissa DeBolt
Melissa DeBolt

Director of Marketing & PR

Crystal DiFrancesca
Crystal DiFrancesca

Director of Customer Support

Jennifer Crozier
Jennifer Crozier

Director of Accounting

Will Ogles
Will Ogles

Director of Software Development

Becky Tipton
Becky Tipton

Director of Talent Acquisition

Joel Jaqubino
Joel Jaqubino

Director of HR Compliance and General Counsel

Sonia Robinson
Sonia Robinson

City Executive Officer - Huntsville

Ray Brown
Ray Brown

Business Ambassador

Coreata Houser
Coreata Houser

Business Ambassador

Megan Hines
Megan Hines

Employee Ambassador

Caleb McKerley
Caleb McKerley

Employee Ambassador

Donnie Decker
Donnie Decker

Recruiting Specialist

Sager Davidson
Sager Davidson

Senior Web Developer

Austin Andrews
Austin Andrews

Web Developer

Thom Davis
Thom Davis

Web Developer

Christopher Hand
Christopher Hand

Web Developer

Stephanie Hightower
Stephanie Hightower

Web Developer

Drew Johnston
Drew Johnston

Web Developer

Richard McDaniel
Richard McDaniel

Web Developer

Tom Spindle
Tom Spindle

Software Implementation Specialist

Sheena Bove
Sheena Bove

UX Designer

Payton Brown
Payton Brown

UX Researcher

Jill Lancaster
Jill Lancaster

QA Tester

Chukwuemeka Tasie
Chukwuemeka Tasie

QA Tester

Samantha Wear
Samantha Wear

QA Tester

Aidan Sullivan
Aidan Sullivan

Junior Web Developer

James Parkes
James Parkes

Junior Front-End Developer

Nick Wilbourn
Nick Wilbourn

Operations Strategist

Alva Johnson
Alva Johnson

Senior Corporate Recruiter

Paige Schultz
Paige Schultz

Operations Manager / Human Resources Specialist

Amelia Ayers
Amelia Ayers

Human Resources Specialist

Nicole Roden
Nicole Roden

Human Resources Specialist

Lynn Eccleston
Lynn Eccleston

Human Resources Generalist

Nicole Reynolds
Nicole Reynolds

Executive Assistant

Vincent Cooper
Vincent Cooper

North AL School Advocacy Manager

Theresa Hundley
Theresa Hundley

Central AL School Advocacy Manager

Lissa Dusel
Lissa Dusel

South AL School Advocacy Manager

Margie Beck
Margie Beck

Payroll Specialist

Kip Doyle
Kip Doyle

Accounting Generalist

Kimberly Battle
Kimberly Battle

Sourcing Specialist

Erika Steppes
Erika Steppes

Sourcing Specialist

Aftan Boddie
Aftan Boddie

Screening Specialist

Anson Helton
Anson Helton

Screening Specialist

Anissa Watkins
Anissa Watkins

Screening Specialist

Ashley Bryant
Ashley Bryant

Ambassador

Jasmine Graben
Jasmine Graben

Ambassador

Kendra Scott
Kendra Scott

Talent Acquisition Assistant

Cecil Shields
Cecil Shields

Platform Assistant

Michele Pepper
Michele Pepper

Afterschool Labs Program Manager

Summer Washington
Summer Washington

Afterschool Labs Program Specialist

Benita Gardner
Benita Gardner

Afterschool Labs Client Specialist

Abbey Reeves
Abbey Reeves

Curriculum Developer

Todd Dobbins
Todd Dobbins

Support Supervisor

Merry Gast
Merry Gast

Support Supervisor

Christy Beck
Christy Beck

Support Administrator

Nic Chiaradia
Nic Chiaradia

Support Administrator

Cecil Redditt
Cecil Redditt

Support Administrator

Natarsha Williams
Natarsha Williams

Support Administrator

Sean Darby
Sean Darby

Support Representative

Lisa Glenn
Lisa Glenn

Support Representative

Jennifer Higdon
Jennifer Higdon

Support Representative

Ashley King
Ashley King

Support Representative

Abigail Lamon
Abigail Lamon

Support Representative

Miranda Staton
Miranda Staton

Support Representative

Latitia Thomas
Latitia Thomas

Support Representative

Courtney Williams
Courtney Williams

Support Representative

Jasmine McCord
Jasmine McCord

Business Support Representative

Allison Woods
Allison Woods

Business Support Representative